Internal Medicine (Preliminary) Programs
234 programs · invited Step 2 233–266 on average · 46 states
234 of 234 programs
| Program | Step 2 at invite | Interview rate | Save |
|---|---|---|---|
226–263 | 10% MD | ||
229–266 | 22% MD | ||
225–264 | 11% MD | ||
229–261 | 27% MD | ||
225–264 | 54% MD | ||
233–265 | 14% MD | ||
Allegheny Health Network Medical Education Consortium (AGH) Program Pittsburgh, PA J-1DO recognizedPrelim | 235–268 | 20% MD | |
241–267 | 1% MD | ||
234–265 | 19% MD | ||
228–263 | 19% MD | ||
Atrium Health Navicent The Medical Center/Mercer University School of Medicine Program Macon, GA J-1H-1BF-1Prelim | 226–266 | 23% MD | |
220–257 | 23% MD | ||
227–264 | 36% MD | ||
231–263 | 11% MD | ||
242–271 | 28% MD | ||
238–266 | 34% MD | ||
244–268 | 19% MD | ||
| No data | No data | ||
248–275 | 27% MD | ||
227–266 | 81% MD | ||
237–268 | 17% MD | ||
242–271 | 20% MD | ||
239–268 | 12% MD | ||
235–264 | 42% MD |
- Step 2 at invite
- 226–263
- Interview rate
- 10% MD
- Step 2 at invite
- 229–266
- Interview rate
- 22% MD
- Step 2 at invite
- 225–264
- Interview rate
- 11% MD
- Step 2 at invite
- 229–261
- Interview rate
- 27% MD
- Step 2 at invite
- 225–264
- Interview rate
- 54% MD
- Step 2 at invite
- 233–265
- Interview rate
- 14% MD
- Allegheny Health Network Medical Education Consortium (AGH) ProgramPittsburgh, PAJ-1DO recognizedPrelim
- Step 2 at invite
- 235–268
- Interview rate
- 20% MD
- Step 2 at invite
- 241–267
- Interview rate
- 1% MD
- Step 2 at invite
- 234–265
- Interview rate
- 19% MD
- Step 2 at invite
- 228–263
- Interview rate
- 19% MD
- Atrium Health Navicent The Medical Center/Mercer University School of Medicine ProgramMacon, GAJ-1H-1BF-1Prelim
- Step 2 at invite
- 226–266
- Interview rate
- 23% MD
- Step 2 at invite
- 220–257
- Interview rate
- 23% MD
- Step 2 at invite
- 227–264
- Interview rate
- 36% MD
- Step 2 at invite
- 231–263
- Interview rate
- 11% MD
- Step 2 at invite
- 242–271
- Interview rate
- 28% MD
- Step 2 at invite
- 238–266
- Interview rate
- 34% MD
- Step 2 at invite
- 244–268
- Interview rate
- 19% MD
- Step 2 at invite
- No data
- Interview rate
- No data
- Step 2 at invite
- 248–275
- Interview rate
- 27% MD
- Step 2 at invite
- 227–266
- Interview rate
- 81% MD
- Step 2 at invite
- 237–268
- Interview rate
- 17% MD
- Step 2 at invite
- 242–271
- Interview rate
- 20% MD
- Step 2 at invite
- 239–268
- Interview rate
- 12% MD
- Step 2 at invite
- 235–264
- Interview rate
- 42% MD
Showing 24 of 234